Oasis School
Shaping minds, Touching lives
Staff List
S. No |
Name |
Designation |
1 |
Mrs Usha Karumathil |
Principal |
2 |
Mrs Punitha Valli |
Vice-Principal |
Mathematics Department |
1 | Mr.Gopala Krishna | HOD |
2 | Mr T Naresh Reddy | Teacher |
3 | Mr.K.Mallikarjun Rao | Teacher |
4 | Mrs M Radhika | Teacher |
5 | Mrs.K.Asha | Teacher |
6 | Mrs D Anitha | Teacher |
7 | Mrs G V D Saroja | Teacher |
8 | Mr.Mahesh | Teacher |
9 | Mrs K. Shewtha | Teacher |
10 | Mrs Jayasudha | Teacher |
11 | Mrs Swathi S | Teacher |
12 | Mrs Pushpa | Teacher |
13 | Mrs.Sangam Rani | Teacher |
14 | Mrs.Swapna | Teacher |
Science Department |
1 | Mr.K.Mallikarjun Rao | HOD |
2 | Mrs.V.K.Sobeeni | Teacher |
3 | Mrs.Ushodaya | Teacher |
4 | Mr.Naresh Reddy | Teacher |
5 | Mrs Kiran Mandal | Teacher |
6 | Mrs Sunethra | Teacher |
7 | Mrs Mahita | Teacher |
8 | Mrs.Udhaya Rani | Teacher |
Social Department |
1 | Mrs P Hepsiba | HOD |
2 | Mrs Y Yashodhara | Teacher |
3 | Mrs A V Kanaka Durga | Teacher |
4 | Mrs Saritha Reddy | Teacher |
5 | Mrs G Srilatha | Teacher |
6 | Mrs T. Preeti Singh | Teacher |
7 | Mrs Kusum Das | Teacher |
8 | Mrs P Lavanya | Teacher |
9 | Mrs B Anuradha | Teacher |
10 | Mrs Ch Ramadevi | Teacher |
Hindi Department |
1 | Mrs.Tanveer | HOD |
2 | Mrs Rajyalakshmi | Teacher |
3 | Mrs Kranthi | Teacher |
4 | Mrs Madhusmitha Nanda | Teacher |
5 | Mrs.Pratima | Teacher |
6 | Mrs.Sirisha | Teacher |
7 | Mrs.Swasthi | Teacher |
8 | Mrs.Meena Gupta | Teacher |
English Department |
1 | Mrs C Chamundeswari | HOD |
2 | Mrs M Vasantha | Chief Coordinator |
3 | Mrs J Amrutha | Teacher |
4 | Mrs L Rajitha | Teacher |
5 | Mrs K Jayalakshmi | Teacher |
6 | Mrs Umakiran | Teacher |
7 | Mrs.Suhasini | Teacher |
8 | Mrs Asma Sulthana | Teacher |
9 | Mrs.Preeti Amit | Teacher |
10 | Mrs. S.Lavanya | Teacher |
11 | Mrs.Nandhini | Teacher |
12 | Mrs.Archana | Teacher |
Telugu Department |
1 | Mrs M Uma Rani | HOD |
2 | Mrs S Kavitha | Teacher |
3 | Mrs G Anitha | Teacher |
4 | Mrs.Sailaja | Teacher |
5 | Mrs. Padmaja | Teacher |
6 | Mrs.Sirisha | Teacher |
Sanskrit Department |
1 | Mr Prem Prasad Bhandari | HOD |
2 | Mrs Girikumari | Teacher |
Computer Department |
1 | Mrs Bijayalakshmi Panda | HOD |
2 | Mrs K Asha | IT Admin |
3 | Mr S Kalyan | Teacher |
4 | Mrs V Shailaja | Teacher |
5 | Mrs.Prashanthi | Teacher |
6 | Ms.Sravani | Teacher |
Pre-Primary Department |
1 | T.Anusha | Teacher |
2 | L.Sharadha | Teacher |
3 | A.Swathi | Teacher |
4 | M.Preethi | Teacher |
5 | Rubina akthar | Teacher |
6 | M.Ashwini | Teacher |
7 | Bhagyarekha. | Teacher |
8 | Meena Guptha | Teacher |
Activity Department |
1 | Mr B Praveen Kumar | HOD |
2 | Mr K Bhaskar | PET |
3 | Mr K Shashi Kumar | PET |
4 | Mr V Ashok | PET |
5 | Mrs P.Varalakshmi | Librarian |
6 | Mrs D Anitha | Art |
7 | Mr Ch Praveen | Dance |
8 | Mr Srinivas | Yoga |
9 | Mrs Jaya Lakshmi | Music |
10 | Mr.Koti | Music |